National Film Award Pdf Download Free | Selected Questions For Exam

Which Odia movie received the Best Odia Film award at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Daman
b) Partikhya
c) Love In London
d) Salabudha
Answer: b) Pratikhya

“Home” was honored with the Best Film award in which language category at the National Film Awards?
a) Malayalam
b) Assamese
c) Marathi
d) Tamil
Answer: a) Malayalam

Which film received the Best Gujarati Film award at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Home
b) Kadaisi Vivasayi
c) Chhello Show
d) Pratikshya
Answer: c) Chhello Show

Who won the Best Tamil Film award at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Ekda Kaay Zala
b) Kalkokkho
c) Anur
d) Kadaisi Vivasayi
Answer: d) Kadaisi Vivasayi

“Uppena” was recognized as the Best Film in which language category at the National Film Awards?
a) Bengali
b) Telugu
c) Hindi
d) Odia
Answer: b) Telugu

Which film won the award for Best Maithili Film at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Samanantar
b) Kadaisi Vivasayi
c) Eikhoigi Yum
d) Pratikshya
Answer: a) Samanantar


Who was honored with the Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director for “Meppadiyan”?
a) Vishnu Mohan
b) Ankit Kothari
c) Bakul Matiyani
d) Anur
Answer: a) Vishnu Mohan

Which film was recognized as the Best Film on Environment Conservation/Preservation at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Aavasavyuham
b) Ethos of Darkness
c) Endangered Heritage ‘Warli Art’
d) Munnam Valavu
Answer: a) Aavasavyuham

“Gandhi and Co” received the award for Best Children’s Film in which category?
a) Best Tamil Film
b) Best Telugu Film
c) Best Hindi Film
d) Best Marathi Film
Answer: c) Best Hindi Film

Who was awarded the Best Audiography (Sound Designer) for “Jhilli” at the 69th National Film Awards?
a) Arun Asok & Sonu K P
b) Aneesh Basu
c) Sinoy Joseph
d) Prem Rakshith
Answer: b) Aneesh Basu

In which category did “Dal Bhat” win the award at the National Film Awards 2023?
a) Best Short Fiction Film
b) Best Animation Film
c) Best Stunt Choreography
d) Special Jury Award
Answer: a) Best Short Fiction Film

Leave a Comment